China Fiber Optic Splitter manufacturer
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED Fiber Optic Splitter, MPO Patch Cable, SC Fast Connector, 2/4/6/8/12/16/24core FDB, Polishing Machine, In-line FOSC, GYXTW Cable, CPRI Patch Cord, LC attenuator.
3
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

Plastic Cover Fiber Optic Patch Cord Huawei Mini SC Panel APC UPC Waterproof IP67

Plastic Cover Fiber Optic Patch Cord Huawei Mini SC Panel APC UPC Waterproof IP67

Brand Name KCO
Model Number KCO-ADT-HW-SCA/U
Certification ISO9001, RoHS
Place of Origin Guangdong, China
Minimum Order Quantity Negotiation
Price Negotiation
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T, L/C
Delivery Time 2~5 days after get payment
Packaging Details PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
P/N KCO-ADT-HW-SCA/U
Application Outdoor
Protection Level IP67
Insertion loss 0.2dB
Return Loss 55dB
Cover Plastic
Color Black
Connector SC type (APC, UPC, PC)
Detailed Product Description

 

Huawei Mini SC Panel APC UPC Water-Proof IP67 Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTA FTTH

 

Introduction:

- Kocent Optec Limited is one of lead outdoor field fiber optic patch cord manufacturer. Special is in all type of field fiber optic patch cord with waterproof connector, such as: Fullaxs Connector, Military Connector, PDLC, ODVA, ... 

-  With more than 10 years of production exprerience, we supply standard telecom and broadcast television grade of patch cord for customers. All of goods are tested before shipment.

- We provide OEM and ODM service. Contact with our sales team to get more informations about us and products.

- Mini SC assemblies provide a robust and sealed connection solution for fiber to the home (FTTH) connectivity.
- The H connector end incorporates an SC/APC type connection within a slim, sealed, threaded polymer housing allowing easy connection to either a multi port terminal or in-line extension receptecal.
- The SC/APC and SC/UPC connectors mate to a standard adapter providing a common interface for FTTX applications

 

Characteristics:
- Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
- Good exchangeability
- Good Durability
- High temperature stability.
- Precise connector
- Excellent mechanical capability

 

Parameter:
- Connector type: LC/UPC, SC/UPC, FC/UPC, ST/UPC. LC/APC, SC/APC, FC/APC, ST/APC
- Insertion Loss:

     <=0.2db

     <=0.3db
- Return Loss:

     >=50db

     >=60db
- Fiber type:

     Single-mode: G652D, G655, G657A1, G657A2, G657B3

     Multi-mode: OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5
- Operating wavelength: 1310, 1550nm, 850nm, 1490um
- Test wavelength: 1310,1550nm
- Repeatability: <=0.1dN
- Interchangeability: <=0.2dB
- Durability: <=0.2dB
- Length and tolerance: 10cm
- Operating Temperature: -40C ~ +85C
- Storage Temperature: -40C ~ +85C

 

Products photo:

 

 

Features:

- The connectors are comply with IEC, Telcordia-GR-326-Core standards;

- Different size & color boot option;

- Low insertion loss; High return loss;

- 100% interferometer measurement;

 

Application:

- Telecommunication networks;

- Local area networks;

- CATV;

- Active device termination;

- Data center system networks;

- PON;

- Military exercise;

- Performance and so on.

 

Patch Cord Specifications:

ParametersStandard Fiber Cable Assemblies
ConnectorSide A: SC with armored
 Side B: LC, SC, ST, FC, MPO/MTP, ODVA connector, DLC(duplex LC), NSN, Ericson, Huawei, ...
Fiber count

2 cores
4 cores
6 cores
8 cores
12 cores

Fiber Type

SM
G.652D
G.657A (A1, A2, B3, ...)

 

MM
OM1
OM2
OM3
OM4
OM5)

Jacket Materials

LSZH
TPU
PE

Cable diameter

4.8mm
5.0mm
5.5mm
6.0mm
6.5mm
7.0mm

Testing Wavelengths

SM:
1310±30nm
1550±30nm

 

MM:
850±30nm
1300±30nm

Insertion Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB(UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB (PC/UPC)
≥55dB (APC)
≥35dB (UPC)
Exchange ability≤ 0.2dB
Cable AssembliesPigtail/ Simplex/ Duplex/ Fan-out Patch cord/ Branch out patch cord
Operating Temperature-14℃~+ 85℃
Storage Temperature-40℃~+85℃

 
OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

 


Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
 
Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea


Product Tags: fiber optic pigtail cables   patch cord pigtail  
Related Products
Email to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your Email please.
To: KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (80/3000)