China Fiber Optic Splitter manufacturer
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED Fiber Optic Splitter, MPO Patch Cable, SC Fast Connector, 2/4/6/8/12/16/24core FDB, Polishing Machine, In-line FOSC, GYXTW Cable, CPRI Patch Cord, LC attenuator.
3
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Splitter >

Durable Mini Tube Fiber Optic Cable Splitter 1x2 PLC 0.9mm 1.0m LSZH SC/APC LC/APC

Durable Mini Tube Fiber Optic Cable Splitter 1x2 PLC 0.9mm 1.0m LSZH SC/APC LC/APC

Brand Name KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Model Number KCO-PLC-PN-164SCA
Certification ISO9001, RoHS
Place of Origin Guangdong, China
Minimum Order Quantity Negotiation
Price Negotiation
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability 20,000 set/ month
Delivery Time 5~8 days
Packaging Details Carton box, wooden pallet
Material Steelless tube type
Length 1.0m
Splitter type 1*2 1x2
Split way 1 way input & 2 way output
Connector SC/APC
Cable 0.9mm
Detailed Product Description

1*2 1x2 Mini Tube Fiber Optical Splitter PLC 0.9mm 1.0m LSZH SC/APC LC/APC

 

Kocent Optec Limited provide OEM service for all type of fiber optic splitter product. Such as: Mini blockless type splitter, ABS box typer splitter, LGX box type Splitter, rack mount type splitter and distriuntion box type splitter.

With closed supply chain, we can supply splitter and its around products such as: patch cord, pigtail, adapter, termination box, splice box, attenuator, fast conenctor, ... 

Welcome to contact with our sales team to get best support from them.

 

Descriptions: 

Planar lightwave circuit splitter (PLC Splitter) is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity. It widely used in PON(EPON/GPON) networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

 

The products are Telcordia GR-1209 and GR-1221, IEEE 802.3 ah for EPON, 802.3 av for 10G-EPON ITU-T G.984

for GPON, G.987 for 10G-GPON.
- Low Insertion Loss
- Broadband Operation
- Excellent Uniformity
- Low Polarization Dependent Loss
- Low excess loss & High performance

 

 

 

Features:

- Low insertion loss.

- Low Polarization Dependent Loss.

- Excellent Environmental Stability.

- Excellent Mechanical Stability.

- Meet Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209.

 

Applications:

- Fiber to The Point (FTTX).

- Fiber to The Home (FTTH).

- Passive Optical Networks (PON).

- Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON).

- Local Area Networks (LAN).

- Cable Television (CATV).

- Test Equipment. 

 

Descriptions:

Fiber optic Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

The standard LGX mental box housing provides a plug-and-play method for integration in the network, which eliminates any risks during installation. It eliminates the need for splicing machines on the field and there is no need for skilled personnel for deployement.

1x64 LGX cassttle module fiber optic plc splitte is also called 1*64 LGX module optical fiber plc splitter, plc fiber optic splitter, plc optical fiber splitter, fiber optical splitter, plc fiber splitter, plc optical splitter.

 

Specifications:

Fiber length1m or custom length
Connector TypeCustom specified
Optical Fiber TypeCorning SMF-28e fiber, G657A1 or as customized
Directivity (dB) Min *55
Return Loss (dB) Min *55 (50)
Power Handling (mW)300
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260 ~ 1650
Operating Temperature(°C)-40~ +85
Storage Temperature(°C)-40 ~ +85
Port Configuration1x21x41x81x161x321x64
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical3.67.110.213.516.520.5
Insertion Loss (dB) Max4.07.310.513.716.921.0
Loss Uniformity (dB)0.60.60.81.21.52
PDL(dB)0.20.20.20.250.30.35
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)0.30.30.30.50.50.5
Temp. Dependent Loss (-40~85 ) (dB)0.40.40.40.50.50.5
Port Configuration2X22X42X82X162X322X64
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical3.87.410.814.21721
Insertion Loss (dB) Max4.27.811.214.617.521.5
Loss Uniformity (dB)11.41.522.52.5
PDL (dB)0.20.20.40.40.40.5
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)0.80.80.80.80.81
Temp. Dependent Loss(-40~+85°C)0.50.50.50.80.81

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

 

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.


Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

 

Product Tags: Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter   PLC Optical Splitter  
Related Products
Email to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your Email please.
To: KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (80/3000)