China MPO Fiber Optic Cable manufacturer
ANC International Co., Limited
ANC International Co., Limited Reliable Manufacturer & Supplier for Various Fiber Optic Products
1
Home > Products > MPO Fiber Optic Cable >

8M Digital Fiber Optic Cable LSZH OM4 50/125 Violet MTP Female Type B Elite Trunk Wire

Browse Categories

ANC International Co., Limited

City: shenzhen

Province/State:guangdong

Country/Region:china

Tel:86--13798591226

Contact Person:
Ms.Cherry Liu
View Contact Details

8M Digital Fiber Optic Cable LSZH OM4 50/125 Violet MTP Female Type B Elite Trunk Wire

Brand Name ANC
Model Number MTP-MTP Trunk Cable
Certification RoHS
Place of Origin China
Minimum Order Quantity 1pc
Price please ask
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 2000pcs per day
Delivery Time 5 working days
Packaging Details 1pc/bag
Connector A 12F MTP Low Loss Female or customized
Connector B 12F MTP Low Loss Female or customized
Pin with or without optional
Fiber Mode OM4 or customized
Cable 12 Fiber 3.0mm Round Cable
Length 8M, 10M, 20M or Customized
Polarity Type A or B or customized
Insertion Loss <0.35dB
Detailed Product Description

LSZH OM4 50/125 Violet 12 Fiber MTP Female Type B Elite Trunk Cable 8 Meters
 
Description:

 

LSZH OM4 50/125 Violet 12 Fiber MTP Female Type B Elite Trunk Cable manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited is a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. MTP trunk cable assembly utilises varying cable and patchcord configurations as defined in TIA-568-C.0-2. These cables vary by gender, fiber orientation and pair management. The low 10/40/100G channel loss requirements of ISO/IEC 11801 demand high performance connectivity is used. US Conec MTP Elite connector is used to ensure the lowest possible connector insertion losses. This Elite MTP trunk cable is optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4/CSR4, 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.

 

 
Features: 
 

MTP / MPO Push-Pull Connectors for Quick Fiber Optic connections

Install / remove with one hand

MTP Elite connectors for low link/channel loss performance
TIA-568 based pair flipped or parallel optics cables for standards compliance and traceability
Round mini cable construction offers reduced raceway usage and looming neatness
MTP connector endface geometry compliance to IEC standards for enhanced intermateability and interoperability
Large range of cable colours for circuit ID options
Bundled cable option allows for ease of handling and installation of multiple 12/24F cables

Each cable 100% tested of insertion loss, back reflection and Interferometer before shipping

Custom lengths available

SM (9/125 G657A1), MM (50/125 or 62.5/125), OM3, OM4, OM5 fiber optional;
Female and Male MPO MTP connectors optional
Standard Loss and Low Loss optional
 
Applications:
 
Data Center
LAN FTTX

 
Optical Performance:

 
MPO/MTPSM StandardSM Low LossMM StandardMM Low Loss
Insertion LossTypical0.35dB0.20dB0.35dB0.20dB
Max0.75dB0.35dB0.65dB0.35dB
Return LossAPC≧50dB ≧25dB≧35dB
PC≧40dB   
Durability≤0.3dB (change 500matings)≤0.3dB (change 1000matings)
Exchangeability≤0.3dB (Connector randomly)
Tensile Strength≤0.3dB (Max 66N)
Vibration≤0.3dB (10~55Hz)
Operation Temperature-40℃ ~ +75℃

 
Interferemeter Test:
 

MPO/MTPDimension MT
Radius of CurvatureX≧2000mm; Y≧50mm
Fiber Height1000~4000nm
Endface AngleX±0.3°; Y±0.3°
Core Dip-300nm ~ 300nm
 


 
 
 
 

Product Tags: mpo patch cord   mpo trunk cable  
Related Products
Email to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your Email please.
To: ANC International Co., Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (80/3000)