China Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufacturer
Fuji Science & Technologies (Wuhan) Co., Ltd.
Fuji Science & Technologies (Wuhan) Co., Ltd. The Way to Be Rich and Strong Starts from the Foundation
1
Home > Products > Polarization Maintaining Fiber >

OM3 Fiber Optic Cable FC To FC MultiMode Polarization Maintaining PM Patch Cord

Browse Categories

Fuji Science & Technologies (Wuhan) Co., Ltd.

City: wuhan

Province/State:hubei

Country/Region:china

Tel:86-027-87259057

Contact Person:
Mr.Lucky Huang
View Contact Details

OM3 Fiber Optic Cable FC To FC MultiMode Polarization Maintaining PM Patch Cord

Brand Name Fujioptic
Model Number PM-FC
Certification IEC/RoHS/SGS
Place of Origin Wuhan, China
Minimum Order Quantity 100pcs
Price negotiable
Payment Terms T/T, L/C
Supply Ability 10,000 pcs per month
Delivery Time 3~7 work days
Packaging Details plastic zip bag and carton
Connector SC/LC/FC/ST
Material LSZH
Wavelength 1310/1550nm850nm
Length Customized
Detailed Product Description

OM3 Fiber Optic Cable FC To FC MultiMode Polarization Maintaining PM Patch Cord

The optical fiber jumper wire is used to make the jumper wire from the equipment to the fiber wiring link. There is a thicker layer of protection, generally used between the optical terminal and the terminal box, and used in some fields such as optical fiber communication system, optical fiber access network, optical fiber data transmission and LAN.

Applications:

• Apply for CATV, LAN, Telecom network, test equipment
• CATV
• Telecommunication networks
• Active device termination
• Metro
• Local Area Networks(LANs)
• Test equipment
• Premise installations

 

Features:

• Various connector types available
• Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
• Good exchangeability
• Good Durability
• High temperature stability
• Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

 

 

Product Tags: fiber optic jumper   fiber optic patch cord  
Related Products
Email to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your Email please.
To: Fuji Science & Technologies (Wuhan) Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (80/3000)